Past Members

 

 

OC Head and Project Manager

Name

Subsystem

Branch

Additional Responsibilities

Poonam Rane

ACS

Mechanical

 

Sapna Salunkhe

ACS

Mechanical

ACS Head

Ninad Purkar

ACS

Mechanical

 

Soniya Deshpande

ACS

Mechanical

Neha Shah

ACS

Comp Engg.

ACS Head

Prerana J

ACS

Production

Project Admin

Varad Deshmukh

ACS

Comp Engg.

ACS Head and Lead Systems Engineer

Onkar Chougule

ACS

Mechanical

ACS Head

Mugdha Bondre

ACS

E&TC

Project Admin

Sharvari Gaikwad

ACS

Comp Engg.

 

Janhavi Deshpande

ACS

Comp Engg.

 

Sourabh Barve

ACS

E&TC

ACS Head

Shilpa Vijay

ACS

Civil

Amit Phadke

Communications

E&TC

 

Nishant Phatangare

Communications

E&TC

Communications Head

Chetan Gokhale

Communications

Comp Engg.

 

Prashant Chaudhary

Communications

Comp Engg.

 

Mehul Soman

Communications

E&TC

 

Rohan Prabhu

Communications

E&TC

 

Suraj Chafle

Communications

E&TC

 

Aniket Sirsath

Communications

E&TC

 

Yogesh Palkar

Communications

E&TC

 

Shreevallabh Gharote

Communications

E&TC

Communications Head

Shwetal Antapurkar

Communications

E&TC

 

Ashwini Mutalik Desai

Communications

IT

Communications Head

Rahul Kulkarni

Communications

E&TC

Project Manager

Sneha Shirsat

Communications

IT

 

Minal Bidave

Communications

IT

 

Raghavendra Belapure

Communications

IT

 

Lokesh Singh Bais

Communications

Electrical

Communications Head

Chinmayee Sadhu

Communications

E&TC

 

Nandini Waghmare

Communications

E&TC

 

Pritesh Chhajed

Communications

E&TC

Communications Head

Rupesh Lad

Communications

E&TC

 

Shimoli Shinde

Communications

E&TC

 

Sukhada Saoji

Communications

Instrumentation and Control

 

Shyam Dahiwal

Communications

Instrumentation and Control

 

Vaibhav Rekhate

Communications

Comp Engg.

 

Pushkar Chaudhari

Communications

Electrical

 

Abdulhussain Songerwala

Communications

E&TC

Communications Head

Girish Baj

Communications

E&TC

Shardul Desai

Communications

E&TC

Communications Head

Ashish Kulkarni

Communications

Comp Engg.

Avanti Lagavankar

Communications

E&TC

Bedarkar Rahul

OC

Comp Engg.

 

Pooja Pathak

OC

Comp Engg.

OC Head

Devwrat More

OC

Comp Engg.

 

Lokesh Walase

OC

Comp Engg.

 

Pavitra Shetty

OC

Comp Engg.

 

Sanjeev M K

OC

IT

 

Gautam Akiwate

OC

IT

 

Shravan Aras.

OC

Comp Engg.

Gaurav Keskar

OC

E&TC

 

Nishchay Mhatre

OC

IT

OC Head and Project Manager

Mohit Karve

OC

Production

OC Head

Nikhil Sambhus

OC

Comp Engg.

OC Head and Project Manager

Sendhilkumar Alalasundaram

OC

E&TC

OC Head

Abhishek Joshi

OC

Comp Engg.

 

Ameya Marathe

OC

Comp Engg.

 

Rucha Vaidya

OC

Comp Engg.

OC Head

Umair Daimi

OC

Comp Engg.

OC Head and Project Manager

Sagar Sharma

OC

IT

Mukesh Angrakh

Power

E&TC

 

Akash Ambulkar

Power

E&TC

 

Pareen Wakde

Power

E&TC

 

Padmaja Ovhal

Power

Electrical

 

Anish Thuse

Power

Instrumentation and Control

 

Shreeraj K Marar

Power

Instrumentation and Control

 

Prajna Hegde

Power

Mechanical

 

Anuradha Ganesh

Power

Electrical

 

Priya Ganadas

Power

Electrical

Power Head and Admin

Rohit Joshi

Power

Electrical

Power Head and Lead Systems Engineer

Saurabh Bangade

Power

Electrical

Power Head

Shreyas Kulkarni

Power

E&TC

Project Manager

Mayuresh Khadse

Power

Electrical

Power Head

Priyanka Aher

Power

Instrumentation and Control

 

Shantanu Thakurdesai

Power

Instrumentation and Control

 

Dhaval Waghulde

Power

E&TC

Project Manager

Nitin Kapgate

Power

E&TC

Power Head

Shubham Pisal

Power

Electrical

Power Head

Sayali Papat

Power

E&TC

Kishor Gaikwad

Power

Electrical

Abhishek Bawiskar

Structures

Civil Engg.

Structures Head and Project Manager

Tanvi Nidgalkar

Structures

Mechanical

 

Ojas Bhide

Structures

Mechanical

Structures Head

Tejas Ulavi

Structures

Mechanical

 

Hemal Mamtora

Structures

Mechanical

 

Samiksha P

Structures

Mechanical

 

Shaishav Upadhyay

Structures

Mechanical

Structures Head

Sumit Singare

Structures

Metallurgy

Structures Head

Aniket Marne

Structures

Metallurgy

Structures Head

Gitesh Chaudhari

Structures

Mechanical

 

Pranjal Naik

Structures

Mechanical

 

Abhijit Rathod

Structures

Mechanical

Bhagyashree Prabhune

Structures

Mechanical

Sadanand Wachche

Structures

Mechanical

AliMurtaza Kothawala

Structures

Civil

Pratik Nimbalkar

Structures

Mechanical

Structures Head

Tanvi Katke

Structures

Mechanical

Project Admin

Vishal Desai

Communications/Payload

E&TC

Ganesh Avachare

Communications/Payload

IT